Are you ready for mandatory e-invoicing in Spain? Check it out here!

website facturae 150x150 Are you ready for mandatory e invoicing in Spain? Check it out here!Electronic invoicing will be mandatory with the Spanish Public Administrationas of January 15, 2015, and there is still a lot of uncertainty around the new Law 25/2013 on promotion of electronic invoicing among Public Administration suppliers and service providers.

There can be no doubt about the obligation for both issuers and recipients to be ready to work electronically in the Facturae format as of that date.

And that is when questions come up, like:

  • Which version of Facturae do I have to use?
  • Which administrations are ready to receive e-invoices?
  • What sort of control do I have over invoices sent?
  • Where should I send my electronic invoices to?

To provide an easy and simple answer to all these questions, EDICOM has set up a the website Facturae.com that brings together all the knowledge of the leading expert in developing electronic invoicing systems for use with the Administration.

Stay up to date with all the latest developments taking place in the sector and find out about the solutions that enable you to connect with any regional or local Public Administration in Spain: www.facturae.com

Additionally, you can also follow us via our new LinkedIn group on Facturae. Run by some of the leading experts on electronic billing in Spain, it was conceived with a view to becoming the ideal space for spreading the knowledge and dealing with queries.

FOLLOW THE GROUP

Would you like to find out more? Ask for information.

 


Related Posts


Leave a Reply

Comment moderation is enabled, no need to resubmit any comments posted.